skip navigation

14+U

2018 14+U Teams in Lasers Tournament

2018 14+U teams Pool #
Bo Jackson Blast - Bland B-6
Buckeye Elite 04 F-5
Central Ohio Ice 03 C-6
Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04 D-6
Central Ohio Pride 03 F-6
Cincy Slammers Black 04 E-5
Diamond Express 03 - Mizuno D-3
Diamond Express 04 - Mizuno G-3
Edgewood Lady Bulldogs 04 F-1
Finesse - Hool A-1
Finesse - Parker B-1
Finesse 13u - Peters C-1
Heart of Ohio Glory  B-5
Heart of Ohio Shockers 03 C-5
Illiana Kaos I-1
Indiana Primetime Softball - Kleiner G-1
Indy Crush Gold H-1
Lasers Black 03 E-6
Lasers Gold 03 F-3
Lasers Red 04 D-4
Louisville Lady Sluggers 04 - Marshall A-2
Miami Valley Xpress Red 04  D-5
Michigan Batbusters 13u - Yoskovich D-1
Michigan Warriors E-1
Nitro Fastpicth C-2
Northern KY Bandits Premier 03 B-2
Ohio Blast 03 A-5
Ohio Bulldawgs Elite - 03 A-4
Ohio Classics 03 - Sevenish A-7
Ohio Emeralds 03 C-3
Ohio Hurricanes 03 E-3
Ohio Ice Platinum 03 I-4
Ohio Knockouts Elite B-4
Ohio Outlaws 04 - Garroway H-4
Ohio Stampede 04 - McBride C-4
Ohio Starz 03 I-6
Ohio Starz 04 H-6
Ohio Stingrays 03 G-6
Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select - Grey A-6
Ohio Warriors 03 G-4
Ohio Wolfpack 03 - Collins E-4
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners  D-2
Pittsburgh Passion 03 E-2
Pittsburgh Riot 03 F-2
Pittsburgh Spirit 04 - Hess G-2
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - White H-2
Springfield Heat B-7
Stingrays 04 I-5
SunDogs A-3
Team Ohio Gray B-3
Team Ohio Red 04 I-3
Team Pennsylvania I-2
Thunder Elite 04  H-3
Vikings Elite 04 G-5
Wolfpack 04 - Hysong F-4
Xtreme 04 H-5

2018 14+U Pools

Pools 2018 14+U teams   Pools 2018 14+U teams
A1 Finesse - Hool   B1 Finesse - Parker
A2 dropped out   B2 Northern KY Bandits Premier 03
A3 SunDogs   B3 Team Ohio Gray
A4 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite - 03   B4 Ohio Knockouts Elite
A5 Ohio Blast 03   B5 Heart of Ohio Glory 
A6 Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select - Grey   B6 Bo Jackson Blast - Bland
A7 Ohio Classics 03 - Sevenish   B7 Springfield Heat
         
C1 Finesse 13u - Peters   D1 Michigan Batbusters 13u - Yoskovich
C2 Nitro Fastpicth   D2 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 
C3 Ohio Emeralds 03   D3 Diamond Express 03 - Mizuno
C4 Ohio Stampede 04 - McBride   D4 Lasers Red 04
C5 Heart of Ohio Shockers 03   D5 Miami Valley Xpress Red 04 
C6 Central Ohio Ice 03   D6 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
         
E1 Michigan Warriors   F1 Edgewood Lady Bulldogs 04
E2 Pittsburgh Passion 03   F2 Pittsburgh Riot 03
E3 Ohio Hurricanes 03   F3 Lasers Gold 03
E4 Ohio Wolfpack 03 - Collins   F4 Wolfpack 04 - Hysong
E5 Cincy Slammers Black 04   F5 dropped out
E6 Lasers Black 03   F6 Central Ohio Pride 03
         
G1 Indiana Primetime Softball - Kleiner   H1 Indy Crush Gold
G2 Pittsburgh Spirit 04 - Hess   H2 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - White
G3 Diamond Express 04 - Mizuno   H3 Thunder Elite 04 
G4 Ohio Warriors 03   H4 Ohio Outlaws 04 - Garroway
G5 Vikings Elite 04   H5 Xtreme 04
G6 Ohio Stingrays 03   H6 Ohio Starz 04
         
I1 Illiana Kaos      
I2 Team Pennsylvania      
I3 Team Ohio Red 04      
I4 Ohio Ice Platinum 03      
I5 Stingrays 04      
I6 Ohio Starz 03      

2018 14+U Pool Schedule

Fri. 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
19 14A-6-7 14A-5-6 14A-5-7 x-14A-1-2 14A-1-3 x-14A-2-3 x-14A-2-5 14A-1-5
20 14D-5-6 14D-4-6 14D-4-5 14D-2-3 14D-1-3 14D-1-5 14D-2-6 14D-1-2
21 14A-3-4 14B-3-4 14I-3-4 14E-3-4 14H-3-4 14G-3-4 14D-3-4 14F-3-4
22 14F-6 - E-6 * 14F-4-6 14F-4 - H-4 * 14F-2-3 14F-1-3 14F-1 - D-4 * 14F-2-6 14F-1-2
23 14B-6-7 14B-5-6 14B-5-7 14B-1-2 14B-1-3 14B-2-3 14B-2-5 14B-1-5
24 X 14C-5-6 14C-1-5 14C-1-6 14C-2-4 14C-3-6 14C-4-5 14C-1-2
25 X 14C-3-4 14C-2-3 14A-4-6 14B-4-6 14A-4-7 14B-4-7 14E-2-3
26 14G-5-6 14G-4-6 14G-4-5 14G-1-3 14G-2-6 14G-1-5 14G-1-2 14G-2-3
27 X 14E-4-6 14E-1-5 14E-1-2 14E-2-6 14E-1-3 14E-4-5 14E-5-6
28 14H-5-6 14H-4-6 14H-1-3 14H-1-2 14H-2-6 14H-1-5 14H-4-5 14H-2-3
32 14I-4-6 14I-5-6 14I-1-5 14I-1-2 14I-4-5 14I-2-6 14I-1-3 14I-2-3
                 
Sat. 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
19 14A-1-4 14A-3-5 14A-4-5 14A-1-6 x-14A-2-6 x-14A-2-4 14A-1-7 14A-3-6
20 14D-1-4 14D-1-6 14D-3-6 14D-2-4 14D-3-5 14D4-F2 14D2-F6 14C3-D5
21 14I-1-4 14D-2-5 14G-3-6 14E-2-4 14F-3 - E-2 * 14H-3-5 14G1-I4 14G4-I1
22 14F-1-4 14F-2 - H-4 * 14F-3-6 14F-2-4 14F-1-6 14D6-F4 14C6-F1 14C2-F3
23 14B-1-4 14B-3-5 14B-4-5 14B-1-6 14B-2-6 14B-2-4 14B-1-7 14B-3-6
24 x 14C-2-5 14C-4-6 14C-1-3 14C-2-6 14C-1-4 14C-4 - A-4 * 14C1-D3
25 x x-14A-2-7 14B-2-7 14A-3-7 14B-3-7 14C-3-5 14C5-D1 x
26 14G-1-6 14G-2-5 14G-2-4 14G-1-4 14G-3-5 14G5-I2 14G3-I6 14G6-I3
27 14E-1-4 14E-2-5 14E-3-6 14E-1-6 14E-3-5 14E4-H1 14E5-H2 14E6-H3
28 14H-1-4 14H-2-5 14H-3-6 14H-1-6 14H-2-4 14E1-H6 14E3-H4 14E2-H5
32 x 14I-2-5 14I-3-6 14I-2-4 14I-1-6 14I-3-5 14G2-I5 x